Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate
Home
Dubai Hills Estate

Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate

Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate

1–3 bedroom apartments and 2-bedroom townhouses at Dubai Hills Estate

Developer

Emaar

Project Type

Apartments, Townhouses

Handover

2026-09-30

Park Horizon Dubai Hills Estate offers contemporary 1–3 bedroom apartments and 2-bedroom townhouses with a starting price from AED 5,296,888.

Starting price

5,296,888 AED

Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate Summary

Dubai Hills

2 BR Townhouse
Size19,661,968 sq. ft.
Starting PriceAED 5,296,888
Down Payment20%
Payment PlanN/A
Handover2026-09-30

Reviewed by Zayyan Amani Founder & CEO, Savante Realty · RERA BRN 88292 · Last updated 4 July 2026

Overview

Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate

Welcome To Park Horizon

Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate is a modern two-tower development offering contemporary 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments plus 2-bedroom townhouses. With a starting price from AED 5,296,888 and semi furnished finishes, it targets families, couples and investors seeking intuitive design within a meticulously master-planned community that provides leisure, retail and entertainment experiences alongside captivating views of Dubai’s iconic skyline.

Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate
Click to zoom

Atmosphere of Park Horizon

Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate is framed by verdant landscapes and the wider community’s green heart of Dubai setting. Comprising sophisticated 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments and 2-bedroom townhouses, the scheme uses natural materials and modern finishes to create warm, welcoming interiors. Semi furnished units and state-of-the-art facilities support a contemporary lifestyle, complemented by the development’s elegant architectural style and community-centred environment.

Amenities

    01

    Swimming Pool

    02

    Outdoor Sitting Area

    03

    Bicycle Track

    04

    Lush Green Parks

    05

    Kids Pool

    06

    Golf Club

    07

    Picnic Area

Payment Plan

  • 0%

    Down Payment

    On Booking Date
  • 0%

    During Construction

    1st to 4th Installment
  • 0%

    On Handover

    100% Completion

Floor Plans

Floor plan 2 BR Townhouse
Expand
Total Area

19,661,968 sq. ft

Starting price

AED 5,296,888

Location Map & Overview of Dubai Hills Estate

Dubai Hills

Nearby Places

  • Dubai Hills Splash Park

    1.3 km

  • King's College Hospital London

    1.8 km

  • Dubai Hills Mall

    2.9 km

  • GEMS International School

    3 km

  • GEMS New Millennium School

    3.5 km

  • Downtown Dubai

    13.5 km

Dubai Hills Estate is a prestigious master-planned community in Dubai developed by Emaar Properties in collaboration with Meraas Holding. The community features an 18-hole championship golf course designed to international standards and the Dubai Hills Mall shopping and entertainment center. Residents of Park Horizon also benefit from Central Park’s vast greenery, as well as modern infrastructure, smart technologies and sustainability-focused planning that support everyday convenience.

Download brochure

Brochure Image

By submitting the form, you agree to our T. & C.andPrivacy Policy.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is the starting price at Park Horizon Dubai Hills Estate?

    +

    Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate has a confirmed starting price of AED 5,296,888. This ticket entry applies to the contemporary residential offering, which includes 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments and 2-bedroom townhouses, making it suitable for both end-users and long-term investors seeking a premium community.

  • Which unit types are available in Park Horizon?

    +

    Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate comprises contemporary 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments along with 2-bedroom townhouses. The scheme is arranged as a modern two-tower development, giving buyers a choice between apartment living and townhouse-style layouts within the same master community.

  • Is Park Horizon furnished or unfurnished on handover?

    +

    Park Horizon at Dubai Hills Estate is specified as semi furnished. This means buyers can expect key fitted elements in place on handover, complementing the modern finishes and stylish touches already integrated into the 1–3 bedroom apartments and 2-bedroom townhouses throughout the two-tower development.

  • What kind of community is Dubai Hills Estate for Park Horizon owners?

    +

    Dubai Hills Estate, where Park Horizon is located, is a prestigious and vibrant master-planned community in Dubai developed by Emaar Properties with Meraas Holding. It integrates an 18-hole championship golf course, Dubai Hills Mall, Central Park, and sustainability-focused infrastructure, offering residents retail, dining, recreation, health and educational facilities.

  • Who developed the wider community around Park Horizon?

    +

    The wider community of Dubai Hills Estate surrounding Park Horizon is developed by Emaar Properties in collaboration with Meraas Holding. This partnership has created a master-planned environment that combines luxury living, natural beauty, modern urban design, an 18-hole championship golf course, Dubai Hills Mall and substantial parkland.

Dubai Hills

Need more info about this property?

Content Image